Welcome Bonus 100% up to A$1,850
+ 100 FS

Bonus code BERLIN

CasinoChan $50 No Deposit Bonus: Australian Offer Guide

Searching for a CasinoChan $50 No Deposit Bonus? The practical Australian route is the first-deposit Welcome Bonus, with a 100% match up to $1,850 and 100 free spins. Here is how the offer works, how to use the code and what to check before you play.

Handpicked for You

Barrels of Riches

Barrels of Riches

platipus

Across the Universe Keno

Across the Universe Keno

mascot

Mine Gems

Mine Gems

bgmng

Electro Stars

Electro Stars

flatdog

Sultan Flip 7s

Sultan Flip 7s

flatdog

Book of Sorcery

Book of Sorcery

amigo

The first-deposit offer: $1,850, 100 free spins and code BERLIN

CasinoChan's main Australian promotion is a deposit-based Welcome Bonus. You get a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. The spins are attached to the deposit offer, rather than being a separate Free Spins No Deposit reward, so the code, deposit and bonus rules all work together.

Contents

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25. Use the bonus code BERLIN when activating the offer. While the bonus is active, its money is held in a separate account, which helps you distinguish the promotional balance from your deposited funds.

Offer detailWhat applies
Bonus match100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Bonus codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Bonus balanceHeld in a separate account while active

How to activate the offer without missing a step

The smoothest way to approach the promotion is to decide your deposit amount first, then check the conditions before placing the bet. That keeps the bonus amount, wagering target and maximum stake clear from the start.

Open and fund your account

Use an Australian player account and select a supported deposit method. Make sure the deposit meets the minimum required for the promotion.

Apply the promotion code

Enter BERLIN when the first-deposit promotion asks for its code. This connects the deposit with the 100% match and the 100 free spins.

Check the balances

After the deposit is processed, separate the cash balance from the bonus balance in your own calculations. This makes it easier to track what belongs to the promotion.

Keep the stake within the limit

The maximum bet while any bonus is active is $8 for Australian players. Keep each eligible bonus bet at or below that amount.

Use the bonus before it expires

The bonus expires after 30 days. Give yourself enough time to complete the required play rather than leaving the promotion until the last day.

The code is the small detail most people skip. If you deposit first and try to sort out the promotion later, you may not be following the intended activation process. It is better to have BERLIN ready before confirming the deposit.

How the 40× wagering maths works

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. In plain English, calculate the promotional money you receive, then multiply that figure by 40. The deposit itself is not the figure used in this calculation.

  • $50 deposit: a 100% match creates a $50 bonus, so the wagering target is 40 × $50 = $2,000.
  • $1,850 deposit: the match reaches the $1,850 cap, so the wagering target is 40 × $1,850 = $74,000.
  • $25 deposit: a $25 bonus creates a wagering target of 40 × $25 = $1,000.

The 100 free spins have their own condition. Any winnings from those spins carry a 50× wagering requirement. For example, if the spins produce $10 in winnings, the related target is 50 × $10 = $500.

These examples show why the percentage and the cap are only the starting point. Your actual target depends on the bonus amount credited to the account. Keep a simple note of the bonus balance and the amount already wagered, and stay within the $8 maximum bet while the promotion remains active.

Work out the target before you deposit

Use your planned deposit to calculate the bonus and multiply it by 40. That quick check gives you a realistic idea of the play attached to the promotion.

Which games contribute to the bonus requirement

Game categories do not all contribute in the same way. Slots provide the clearest contribution, while several table categories add only a small portion towards wagering. Some games cannot be used with bonus bets at all, so choosing a title simply because it looks familiar is not enough.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Slots100%The full eligible wager contributes; some slots are excluded.
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games5%Only 5% of the wager contributes towards the requirement.
Jackpot games0%These wagers do not contribute to bonus wagering.
Live dealerBonus bets not permittedDo not use bonus funds for live dealer bets.
EGT slotsBonus bets not permittedThese slots cannot be used for bonus bets.

A 5% contribution is easy to underestimate. A $100 wager in one of those categories counts as $5 towards the wagering figure, not $100. With slots, the contribution is 100% when the particular title is eligible, so it is worth checking the game before relying on it for the requirement.

Other deposit promotions, reloads and loyalty rewards

The first-deposit offer is not the only way to receive promotional funds. Other deposit bonuses use different match percentages and free-spin amounts, so compare the reward with the amount you plan to deposit rather than automatically choosing the largest percentage.

PromotionRewardCode or timing
Deposit bonus200% up to $1,850Deposit promotion
Deposit bonus50% up to $1,400 plus 100 free spinsDeposit promotion
Deposit bonus30% up to $1,850 plus 30 free spinsDeposit promotion
Deposit bonus20% up to $1,400 plus 30 free spinsDeposit promotion
Monday Reload50% up to $125 plus 30 free spinsCode AMSTERDAM
Thursday Bonus100 free spins25 spins per day for four consecutive days

The Thursday free spins are released in four groups of 25 and apply to a selected slot that changes weekly. That schedule matters: receiving 25 spins on the first day does not mean all 100 spins are released immediately.

BP points, cashback and slots races

The CasinoChan loyalty programme has 11 levels. You earn BP points by betting real money on casino games, and the benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses. The top prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS.

Slots races run every three days, with players earning points by betting on featured slots. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are also part of the wider promotional mix. These rewards sit alongside the deposit offers, so keep the active promotion and its specific conditions separate in your own notes.

Choosing games on mobile or a larger screen

There is plenty of choice when you are deciding where to use a bonus. The casino library contains more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 video slots, and the slot collection grows by approximately 20-30 new titles each month.

You can choose from slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows. Just remember that the bonus contribution table matters more than the category name alone.

Mobile play works through an HTML5 browser rather than a dedicated app. Android phones, iPhones and tablets are supported, with more than 2,000 mobile games including slots and live dealer games. Banking, support and account management are also available on mobile, and demo mode is offered for games.

The software is verified by iTech Labs. That does not change the wagering maths, but it gives you another useful point to consider when choosing where to play.

Withdrawals: limits, processing windows and verification

When you are ready to withdraw, the minimum amount is $20. The withdrawal limits are set by time period, so a larger balance may need to be withdrawn across more than one request. There is no win limit.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending period0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Credit or debit card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries; bank transfer is available as an alternative.

Identity checks are part of the withdrawal process. Registered users must submit documentation to prove their identity before making a withdrawal, so have the required documents ready when you decide to cash out. All transactions are free of charge.

Keep the payout limits beside your bonus notes

The $4,000 daily, $16,000 weekly and $50,000 monthly limits are easier to manage when you know them before requesting a withdrawal.

$50 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Australian CasinoChan welcome offer include?

It includes a 100% deposit match up to $1,850 and 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $25, and the promotion uses code BERLIN.

How do I calculate the welcome bonus wagering?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $50 bonus creates a $2,000 wagering target, while a bonus at the $1,850 cap creates a $74,000 target.

What is the maximum bet with a bonus active?

The maximum bet for Australian players is $8 while any bonus is active.

What wagering applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings creates a $500 target.

How much can I withdraw?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. The limits are $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month.

Can I use the bonus on mobile?

Yes. Mobile play works through an HTML5 browser on Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with more than 2,000 mobile games plus mobile banking and account management.