Welcome Bonus 100% up to A$1,850
+ 100 FS

Bonus code BERLIN

CasinoChan 10 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Claim Guide

Looking for free spins at CasinoChan? The practical starting point is the first-deposit welcome offer, which combines a 100% match of up to $1,850 with 100 free spins and the code BERLIN.

Pokies We Rate

Elements: The Awakening

Elements: The Awakening

netent

Battle Maidens: Cleopatra

Battle Maidens: Cleopatra

1x2gaming

Gold Oasis

Gold Oasis

pragmaticplay

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

voltent

Buffalo Rampage

Buffalo Rampage

spnmnl

Dream Diner

Dream Diner

popiplay

The first-deposit route to 100 free spins

If you arrived looking for Free Spins No Deposit, start with the first-deposit route below: it is the offer that puts 100 spins beside a CasinoChan deposit bonus. CasinoChan AU players can claim a 100% welcome bonus up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins, by using promo code BERLIN.

Contents
Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Promo codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Bonus expiry30 days

The minimum deposit is $25 for Australian players. For a simple example, a $100 deposit would create a $100 bonus under the 100% match, provided the offer is applied correctly. The maximum promotional amount is $1,850, so the match stops once that bonus amount is reached.

Open your account

Use **Login** to access your CasinoChan account, then go to the bonus area before making the deposit.

Choose the welcome offer

Select the first-deposit promotion showing the 100% match and 100 free spins.

Enter BERLIN

Apply the promo code BERLIN in the promotion field, then make a deposit of at least $25.

Check the balance

Confirm that the bonus and free-spin balance have been added before you start playing. Bonus money is kept in a separate account while it remains active.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Choose the welcome promotion, enter BERLIN and make the required $25 minimum deposit. Keep the wagering and bet rules below in mind before you play.

Bonus rules worth knowing before you claim

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. That means a $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying wagering. At the full $1,850 bonus amount, the same calculation is $74,000.

RuleHow it works
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Free-spin winnings50× wagering requirement
Maximum bet$8 while any bonus is active
Expiry30 days
Bonus balanceHeld in a separate account while active

Free-spin winnings have their own 50× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings from free spins would create $1,000 of wagering under that rule. The bonus period lasts 30 days, so keeping an eye on the activation date is sensible.

Game typeContribution
Slots100% contribution; some slots are excluded
Roulette5% contribution
Blackjack5% contribution
Video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Live dealer and EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

Slots provide the full contribution towards wagering, although some titles are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. Live dealer games and EGT slots do not permit bonus bets.

Other CasinoChan promotions with free spins

The welcome offer is not the only way to collect spins. CasinoChan also lists recurring promotions for players who want another bonus after their first deposit.

  • Monday Reload: 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins with promo code AMSTERDAM.
  • Thursday Bonus: 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days.
  • The Thursday spins are restricted to a selected slot, and that slot changes weekly.
  • Other deposit offers include 50% up to $1,400 plus 100 free spins, 30% up to $1,850 plus 30 free spins, and 20% up to $1,400 plus 30 free spins.
  • A further 100% deposit offer provides up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

The Thursday promotion works more like a four-day allocation than a single batch. If you select it, remember that only 25 spins are released per day, and the selected slot is the one that applies to the promotion that week.

CasinoChan also lists a 200% deposit bonus up to $1,850. That option does not add free spins, but it may suit players who prefer a larger matched bonus instead of a spin-based extra.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25, and all transactions are free of charge. Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, Trustly, MiFinity, Interac and cryptocurrency options such as BTC, LTC, ETH, DOGE, USDT, BCH and BNB.

Accepted traditional currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN. Crypto currencies accepted by the platform include BTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH. There is no win limit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending time0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

Withdrawals generally use the same banking methods used for deposits. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries, with bank transfer available as an alternative.

Identity verification is required before making a withdrawal. You must submit documentation to prove your identity, so it is worth allowing for that step when planning a cashout.

Where to use the spins on desktop and mobile

CasinoChan has more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 video slots. The slot collection grows by approximately 20-30 new titles each month, so there is plenty of choice when you are deciding where to play qualifying spins.

  • Slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat and video poker
  • Bingo, keno, craps and dice
  • Live dealer games, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games
  • Live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live bingo, live poker and live dice games

The mobile version runs through an HTML5 mobile browser and adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets. Mobile players can access more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer games, as well as banking, support and account management.

Demo mode is available, including on mobile. That gives you a way to get familiar with a game before using bonus funds or real money. Game software is verified by iTech Labs, an independent auditor.

Loyalty points, races and extra ways to play

Regular play can also earn BP, the points currency in the CasinoChan loyalty programme. Points are earned by betting real money on casino games, and the programme has 11 levels.

Loyalty benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses. The top prize is a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS, giving the programme a longer-term reward path alongside the regular deposit promotions.

Slots races, also called sprints, run every three days. Players earn points by betting on featured slots, with large prize pools attached to the races. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are also available.

Choose your CasinoChan bonus

The first-deposit option gives you the main 100-spin offer, while Monday and Thursday promotions provide other ways to collect free spins. Check the amount, code and wagering rule before selecting one.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What code gives the CasinoChan welcome free spins?

Use the code BERLIN for the first-deposit welcome offer: a 100% bonus up to $1,850 plus 100 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit is $25 for Australian players.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires after 30 days, so it is important to keep that deadline in mind once you claim it. If you do not meet the wagering requirements within that window, any remaining bonus funds and associated winnings will be forfeited. CasinoChan displays the expiry date in your account, making it straightforward to track how much time you have left.

What wagering applies to the free spins?

Free-spin winnings have a 50× wagering requirement. The matched welcome bonus itself has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 for Australian players while any bonus is active.

How quickly can a withdrawal be processed?

Withdrawals have a 0-24-hour pending time. E-wallet processing is 0-2 hours, card processing is 1-5 business days, and bank transfer processing is 3-5 business days.

Can I use CasinoChan on my phone?

Yes. The HTML5 mobile website works on Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with mobile access to games, banking, support and account management.