Welcome Bonus 100% up to A$1,850
+ 100 FS

Bonus code BERLIN

CasinoChan $150 Deposit Bonus: How a $150 Deposit Works

A $150 deposit gives you a clear way to see how CasinoChan’s Australian welcome offer is structured. Here’s what the match, free spins, wagering rules, payment options and payout limits mean before you play.

Try These Pokies

Striker Queen: Power Coins

Striker Queen: Power Coins

netgame

Money Coming Expanded Bets

Money Coming Expanded Bets

tadagaming

The Big Race: Hold 'N' Link

The Big Race: Hold 'N' Link

netgame

777 Valentine's

777 Valentine's

retrogaming

Suck

Suck

shadylady

Twerk

Twerk

endorphina

CasinoChan $150 Deposit Bonus: which offer fits your deposit

If you are weighing up CasinoChan from Australia, the dedicated $150 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest fit is the Australian first-deposit welcome offer, which matches 100% of an eligible deposit up to $1,850 and adds 100 free spins.

Contents

With a $150 deposit, the 100% match would produce a $150 bonus. The minimum deposit is $25, so this amount clears the entry requirement. You need the bonus code BERLIN when claiming the offer.

PromotionWhat you receiveCode or timing
Australian welcome offer100% up to $1,850 plus 100 free spinsBERLIN; first deposit
Monday Reload50% up to $125 plus 30 free spinsAMSTERDAM; Monday
Thursday Bonus100 free spins, released as 25 per day for four daysSelected slot changes weekly

The welcome free spins are part of the first-deposit offer. The Monday and Thursday promotions are separate ways to add value to later play, so check which promotion you are claiming before you make a deposit.

How to claim the welcome offer with code BERLIN

Open and register your account

Create your CasinoChan account using your own details. The account is the same one used for casino play, banking and support.

Choose a payment method

Make a deposit of at least $25. Australian players can use AUD, while the cashier also accepts USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN as traditional currencies.

Enter the promotion code

Add the Promo Code BERLIN in the promotion field during the deposit or bonus claim process. This connects the deposit to the Australian welcome offer.

Make the qualifying deposit

A $150 deposit would generate a $150 bonus under the 100% match, provided the promotion is applied correctly. The offer also adds 100 free spins.

Start within the bonus window

The bonus expires after 30 days. Keep the bonus active terms in mind from the moment it is credited, especially the $8 maximum bet.

Bonus funds are held in a separate account while the offer is active. That makes it worth checking your bonus balance before switching between cash play and bonus play. If you prefer to browse Games Online first, demo mode is available for games.

Ready to use the Australian welcome offer?

Start with the $25 minimum, enter BERLIN and keep the 30-day expiry and $8 bet cap in view.

Wagering on a $150 bonus: the $6,000 example

The welcome offer has a wagering requirement of 40x the bonus amount. This applies to the bonus, rather than simply multiplying your deposit. So, if a $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus, the calculation is $150 × 40, giving $6,000 in required wagering.

That $6,000 is betting turnover, not a promise of profit and not an amount you pay as a fee. Each eligible wager contributes according to the game’s contribution rate. The balance must also stay within the bonus rules until the requirement is completed or the bonus expires.

TermRule
Bonus wagering40x the bonus amount
Free spin winnings50x wagering requirement
Maximum bet while a bonus is active$8 for Australian players
Bonus expiry30 days
Minimum deposit$25 for Australian players
Bonus accountBonus money is held separately while active

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active. That means a $10 spin or wager would be outside the stated Australian bonus limit, so it is sensible to set your stake below the cap rather than accidentally crossing it.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement

Game choice affects how quickly wagers contribute. Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus requirement, although some slots are excluded. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash games and table games each contribute 5%.

Game typeContributionImportant rule
Slots100%Some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, video poker and baccarat5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Crash games and table games5%Only 5% of the wager counts
Jackpot games0%Wagers do not contribute
Live dealerBonus bets not permittedUse cash play rather than bonus bets

A $100 wager on an eligible slot contributes $100 towards wagering. A $100 wager on roulette contributes $5, because roulette has a 5% rate. Jackpot games contribute 0%, while live dealer games do not permit bonus bets. EGT slots also do not permit bonus bets.

The casino offers slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, craps and dice, live dealer, scratch cards, crash games and jackpot games. For bonus play, the contribution table is the useful part to keep open beside the game lobby.

Monday and Thursday promotions for later deposits

The Monday Reload is a recurring offer of 50% up to $125 plus 30 free spins. Use the code AMSTERDAM when claiming it. The Thursday Bonus works differently: it gives 100 free spins in total, released as 25 spins per day over four consecutive days, on a selected slot that changes weekly.

There are also slots races held every three days. You earn points by betting on the featured slots, with large prize pools attached to the races. Prize drop promotions and cashback deals are available as additional promotional formats.

The CasinoChan Loyalty Program uses BP, or CasinoChan points. You earn BP by betting real money on casino games, and the programme has 11 levels. Benefits include cashback and exclusive bonuses, with a Porsche 911 Carrera GTS listed as the top prize.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

CasinoChan accepts cards such as Visa, Mastercard and Maestro, e-wallets including Skrill, Neteller, Payz and MiFinity, bank transfer options, rapid banking services and cryptocurrency. Accepted crypto currencies include BTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH. All transactions are free of charge.

For a $150 deposit, AUD is the straightforward traditional currency choice. Other supported traditional currencies are USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN. The minimum deposit is $25, while the minimum withdrawal is $20.

Withdrawal detailTime or limit
Pending stage0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Credit or debit card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly and monthly limits$16,000 weekly; $50,000 monthly

Withdrawals use the banking method used for the deposit. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, and Mastercard withdrawals are unavailable in some countries, with bank transfer available as an alternative. Registered players must submit identity documents before making a withdrawal.

There is no win limit. Even so, the withdrawal limits still shape how larger balances are released: up to $4,000 per day, $16,000 per week and $50,000 per month.

Games, mobile access and support after you claim

The casino library contains more than 3,500 games, including over 2,500 slots. The slot collection grows by approximately 20-30 new titles each month. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Hacksaw Gaming, Playtech, Relax Gaming and many others.

Live dealer options cover baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, dice, poker, live shows and other live games. Tables come from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Ezugi, Vivo Gaming, Authentic and LuckyStreak, with dealers speaking Russian, English and German.

You can use the service through an HTML5 mobile browser on Android phones, iPhones and tablets. The mobile library has more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer games, while banking, support, account management and demo mode are also available on mobile. The same account credentials work on mobile and desktop.

Support operates around the clock through live chat and email. Live chat is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. The platform uses 128-bit SSL encryption, and its software is verified by iTech Labs.

Have the terms in front of you?

Use BERLIN for the Australian welcome offer, then keep the $8 bet limit, 40x bonus wagering and 30-day expiry close by.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What happens with a $150 deposit?

Under the Australian welcome offer, a $150 deposit would create a $150 bonus because the match is 100%. The bonus also includes 100 free spins, with code BERLIN required.

What is the minimum deposit at CasinoChan?

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. A $150 bonus would therefore create $6,000 in required wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet for Australian players is $8 while any bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Bonuses expire after 30 days. Free spin winnings also have a separate 50x wagering requirement.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals have a pending stage of 0-24 hours. E-wallet processing is 0-2 hours, card processing is 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Can I play on my phone or tablet?

Yes. CasinoChan works through an HTML5 mobile browser on Android phones, iPhones and tablets, with more than 2,000 mobile games plus banking, support and account management.