Welcome Bonus 100% up to A$1,850
+ 100 FS

Bonus code BERLIN

CasinoChan $100 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

If you are looking for a CasinoChan $100 Deposit Bonus, the Australian welcome offer gives a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,850, plus 100 free spins. The code is BERLIN, and the offer comes with wagering rules worth checking before you claim it.

Editor's Picks

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

voltent

Buffalo Rampage

Buffalo Rampage

spnmnl

Dream Diner

Dream Diner

popiplay

Grand Dragon

Grand Dragon

lucky

Runes of Battle

Runes of Battle

yggdrasil

Cash in Transit

Cash in Transit

relax

How the $100 first deposit offer works

For a $100 first deposit, CasinoChan Online can add $100 in bonus funds under its Australian welcome offer. That is the simple part: the match is 100% of the deposit, subject to a maximum bonus of $1,850. The offer also includes 100 free spins, so the package has both bonus money and a spin reward.

Contents

The minimum deposit for Australian players is $25. Bonus money is kept in a separate account while it is active, which helps you tell the promotional balance apart from your deposited funds. This is a deposit offer, so it should not be confused with a No Deposit Bonus.

Offer partAustralian term
First-deposit match100% up to $1,850
Free spins100 spins
Bonus codeBERLIN
Minimum deposit$25

Claiming the welcome offer with BERLIN

Claiming the offer is a short process, but the code matters. Have your account ready, choose the Australian first-deposit promotion and use BERLIN with it. After Registration, the same account credentials can be used for Login on both desktop and mobile.

Open or access your account

Use your CasinoChan account and make sure you are using the Australian offer. The welcome promotion is intended for the first deposit.

Choose the welcome promotion

Select the offer that provides a 100% match up to $1,850 with 100 free spins.

Enter the code

Apply the bonus code BERLIN to connect your deposit with the welcome offer.

Make the deposit

Deposit at least $25 using a supported payment route. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and Bitcoin are among the available examples.

Check the promotional balance

Once the offer is active, the bonus money is held separately while you work through its conditions. The free spins form part of the same welcome package.

CasinoChan accepts AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, NOK, NZD and PLN. Its crypto options include BTC, BCH, BNB, DOGE, LTC, USDT and ETH. All transactions are free of charge, which is handy when you are choosing how to fund a smaller $100 deposit.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Have your payment method ready, apply BERLIN and keep the wagering terms in mind before you start playing.

Bonus wagering: what 40× and 50× mean

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. That means a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target. It is not 40 times your deposit; the calculation uses the promotional bonus portion.

Worked examples for a $100 deposit

With a $100 deposit and a $100 bonus, the calculation is $100 × 40 = $4,000. If the bonus reaches the full $1,850 amount, the calculation is $1,850 × 40 = $74,000. These examples show why a smaller deposit can be easier to plan around than immediately aiming for the maximum.

The 100 free spins have a separate rule. Any winnings from those spins carry a 50× wagering requirement. For example, if the free spins produce $20 in winnings, the related calculation is $20 × 50 = $1,000.

Game typeContribution or rule
Slots100% contribution; some slots are excluded
Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, crash and table games5% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Live dealerBonus bets are not permitted
EGT slotsBonus bets are not permitted

A 5% contribution means these games add to the wagering target more slowly than eligible slots. If you prefer table games, keep that lower contribution in mind when estimating how much play may be needed. Slots contribute at 100%, although some individual slots are excluded from bonus wagering.

Your 30-day window and the $8 bet cap

The bonus expires after 30 days. Treat that as your planning window rather than leaving the offer sitting in the account. It gives you time to choose eligible games, understand the contribution rates and work through the bonus at a pace that suits your budget.

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active, not just during the first few rounds. A straightforward way to stay organised is to keep the promotional balance separate in your mind, use eligible games where appropriate and avoid increasing your stake simply because the balance has grown.

  • Use BERLIN with the Australian first-deposit offer.
  • Start with a deposit of at least $25.
  • Remember that the bonus portion uses 40× wagering.
  • Treat free spin winnings separately under the 50× rule.
  • Keep bonus-active bets at $8 or below.
  • Plan around the 30-day expiry.

The offer is designed for entertainment, not as a way to remove gambling risk. Decide what you are comfortable spending before you deposit, and remember that completing wagering does not guarantee a win.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and processing

When you are ready to withdraw, CasinoChan generally uses the same banking method used for the deposit. Paysafecard cannot be used for withdrawals, while Mastercard is unavailable for withdrawals in some countries and bank transfer is available as an alternative. Registered users must submit documents to prove their identity before making a withdrawal.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$4,000
Weekly limit$16,000
Monthly limit$50,000
Pending time0-24 hours
E-wallet processing0-2 hours
Credit or debit card processing1-5 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days

The pending stage can take up to 24 hours before the payment moves into processing. After that, e-wallets are processed in 0-2 hours, cards take 1-5 business days and bank transfers take 3-5 business days. CasinoChan has no win limit, although the withdrawal limits above still control how much can be requested within each period.

Using the offer on mobile and getting support

You can access the promotion from a mobile browser through CasinoChan's HTML5 mobile site. It adapts to Android phones, iPhones and tablets, and the mobile library contains more than 2,000 games, including slots and live dealer games. Banking, support and account management are available from mobile too.

The mobile platform also provides demo mode for games, which can be useful when you want to get familiar with a title before using bonus funds. The full casino library contains more than 3,500 games, while the mobile selection gives you a practical way to check your account and play when you are away from a desktop.

If you need help with the BERLIN code, payment or account, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, and the website is available in English, French, German and Italian.

Take the terms with you on mobile

Open your account from your phone or tablet, use the BERLIN code and keep the $8 cap and 30-day expiry close at hand.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How does the CasinoChan $100 Deposit Bonus work?

A $100 first deposit can receive a $100 bonus under the 100% welcome match. The offer also includes 100 free spins and uses the code BERLIN.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The minimum deposit is $25 for Australian players.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The bonus uses 40× wagering. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What wagering rule applies to free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings use a 50× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings creates a $1,000 calculation.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

Australian players can bet up to $8 while any bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus expires after 30 days, so it is important to keep that deadline in mind once you claim it. Make sure you understand the wagering requirements before you start playing, as failing to meet them within the time limit means the bonus and any winnings from it will be forfeited. CasinoChan makes these terms available in its promotions section, and reading them carefully will help you get the most out of the offer.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Registered users must submit documents to prove their identity before withdrawing.